Lensculture Exposure Awards 2018
The screening will be followed by a public talk of Nestan Nijaradze - Co-founder and Artistic Director of Tbilisi Photo Festival, co-founder of Tbilisi Photography & Multimedia Museum and Project Manager at South Caucasus Photography Hub for Education and Innovation.
South Caucasian Moving Museum of Photography event in Telavi is organized by Tbilisi Photography & Multimedia Museum and is part of the project “South Caucasus Photography Hub for Education and Innovation” financed by the Swiss Development and Cooperation Agency in South Caucasus (SDC).
The Caucasian Moving Museum is the invention of Alexandre Roinashvili - Pioneer of photography in Georgia and South Caucasus.
The event in Telavi Historical Museum, Conference Hall (Erekle II Avenue I, Telavi, Georgia) to be held on April 17th at 15.00 is free.
Event is organised in partnership with Telavi Historical Museum and Telavi Municipality.
Apr 17. 2019 - Apr 17. 2019
Telavi Historical Museum, Conference Hall (Erekle II Avenue I, Telavi, Georgia)