Multimedia Lab Production Grant Program for South Caucasian female photographers 2020
© Grégoire Eloy / Tendance Floue. Ressac. 2008-2012.
7 South Caucasian female photographers have been selected for the 3rd edition of Multimedia Lab Grant Program that will be mentored by French photographer Grégoire Eloy / Tendance Floue.
The grant program supports the South Caucasian female photographers to produce photo stories covering social issues in the region among which - LGBT communities, women's emancipation, COVID-19 crises, domestic violence, remote communities, humans and their environment.
In the frame of the project each grantee will benefit from 6 months individual online tutorial provided by the mentor of the grant program.
The Multimedia Lab Grant Program is part of the project "Photography Hub for Education and Innovation" implemented by Tbilisi Photography & Multimedia Museum and financed by Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC) .
The grantees 2020 are: